Author |
Message |
Torquil
|
Posted: Wed Oct 31, 2018 22:41 pm |
|
|
FLEMINGTON Acceptances on Saturday 3rd November, 2018
TAB MEETING. Rail: True Entire Circuit
1-11.45 THE CARBINE CLUB STAKES 1600 M
Of $200000 and $1500 trophies. 1st $120000 and trophies of $1500 to owner, 2nd $36000, 3rd $18000, 4th $9000, 5th $5000, 6th $4000, 7th $4000, 8th $4000.(GROUP 3) For Three-Years-Old Set Weights plus Penalties.No Allowances for apprentices. This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses. Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No. Horse Trainer Jockey Barr Wgt Pen RTG
1 IRUKANDJI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 2 57 (77)
2 VASSILATOR (NZ) Colin Little Beau Mertens 3 56 (9
3 GOOD 'N' FAST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Luke Nolen 10 56 (85)
4 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Craig Williams 14 56 (73)
5 RANIER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1 56 (76)
6 WILD PLANET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dwayne Dunn 4 56 (75)
7 GRIM REAPER Toby Edmonds Michael Walker 8 56 (70)
8 YULONG JANUARY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 15 56 (75)
9 SYD'S COIN Ken Keys Linda Meech 6 56 (67)
10 MR EXCLUSIVE Matthew Brown Clayton Douglas 11 56 (65)
11 SACCHARO Archie Alexander Jordan Childs 12 56 (66)
12 COMMANDER John P Thompson Tye Angland 16 56 (70)
13 SECRET BLAZE Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 5 56 (67)
14 ADANA Chris Waller James McDonald 13 56 (62)
15 ZOUTORI Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damian Lane 9 56 (63)
16 ZARGOS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Ben Allen (a0) 7 54 (66)
2-12.20 MUMM WAKEFUL STAKES 2000 M
Of $300000 and $2000 trophies. 1st $180000 and trophies of $2000 to owner, 2nd $54000, 3rd $27000, 4th $13500, 5th $7500, 6th $6000, 7th $6000, 8th $6000.(GROUP 2) For Three-Years-Old Fillies Set Weights plus Penalties.No Allowances for apprentices. This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses. Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
No. Horse Trainer Jockey Barr Wgt Pen RTG
1 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Damien Oliver 3 58.5 (102)
2 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Darren Weir John Allen 6 56 (81)
3 QAFILA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jim Crowley 2 55.5 (70)
4 ARISTIA Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damian Lane 10 55 (71)
5 SIZZLEME Cindy Alderson Ben Melham 1 55 (70)
6 YULONG METEOR Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Michael Walker 12 55 (62)
7 TYSONIC Darren Weir Ben Allen (a0) 5 55 (65)
8 EXCLUSIVELY OURS Matthew Brown Ben Thompson 8 55 (57)
9 MAUI GIRL Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 4 55 (64)
10 SEALED Grahame Begg Jordan Childs 9 55 (59)
11 SKYWAY STAR Symon Wilde Craig Williams 7 55 (59)
12 LESEDI Robbie Laing Beau Mertens 11 55 (52)
3-01.00 THE TAB STAKES 1200 M
Of $300000 and $2000 trophies. 1st $180000 and trophies of $2000 to owner, 2nd $54000, 3rd $27000, 4th $13500, 5th $7500, 6th $6000, 7th $6000, 8th $6000.(GROUP 2) No Allowances for apprentices. Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
No. Horse Trainer Jockey Barr Wgt Pen RTG
1 OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 11 59 (109)
2 CASINO WIZARD Lee Creek Noel Callow 4 56 (103)
3 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Rachel King 1 56 (103)
4 MISSROCK Robbie Laing Ben Thompson 6 55.5 (106)
5 THE MONSTAR Brett Cavanough Jamie Mott 10 55.5 (102)
6 SAVANNA AMOUR Chris Meagher Ben Melham 9 54.5 (104)
7 BONS AWAY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Michael Walker 13 54 (99)
8 WINTER BRIDE Toby Edmonds Brenton Avdulla 7 54 (103)
9 HAVASAY Liam Birchley Craig Williams 2 53 (97)
10 RUNSON Leon & Troy Corstens Stephen Baster 3 53 (97)
11 SO SI BON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 8 53 (95)
12 LOPE DE CAPIO Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Dom Tourneur 12 53 (92)
13 LE CORDON BLEU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dwayne Dunn 5 53 (91)
4-01.40 LEXUS STAKES 2500 M
Of $300000 and $1500 trophies. 1st $180000 and trophies of $1500 to owner, 2nd $54000, 3rd $27000, 4th $13500, 5th $7500, 6th $6000, 7th $6000, 8th $6000.(GROUP 3) Quality.No Allowances for apprentices. Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
No. Horse Trainer Jockey Barr Wgt Pen RTG
1 SOLE IMPACT (JPN) Hirofumi Toda Hugh Bowman 1 58 (105)
2 A PRINCE OF ARRAN (GB) Charlie Fellowes Michael Walker 7 57.5 (104)
3 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Corey Brown 8 57.5 (104)
4 SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) Darren Weir Craig Williams 4 57 (103)
5 TALLY James Cummings Tim Clark 9 57 (103)
6 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 3 56.5 (102)
7 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Darren Weir Damian Lane 5 56.5 (102)
8 RUNAWAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Stephen Baster 13 56.5 (102)
9 RISING RED (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Regan Bayliss 6 56 (101)
10 JAAMEH (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 2 55.5 (100)
11 NORTHWEST PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Dwayne Dunn 11 55.5 (100)
12 YOGI (NZ) Darren Weir Dean Yendall 10 54.5 (9
13 LADIES FIRST (NZ) Allan Sharrock Michael Dee 12 54 (101)
5-02.25 COOLMORE STUD STAKES 1200 M
Of $1000000 and $2500 trophies. 1st $600000 and trophies of $2500 to owner, 2nd $180000, 3rd $90000, 4th $45000, 5th $25000, 6th $20000, 7th $20000, 8th $20000.(GROUP 1) For Three-Years-Old Set Weights.No Allowances for apprentices. This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses. Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
No. Horse Trainer Jockey Barr Wgt Pen RTG
1 WRITTEN BY Grahame Begg Jordan Childs 6 57 (104)
2 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller James McDonald 4 57 (100)
3 ENCRYPTION James Cummings Craig Williams 10 57 (95)
4 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3 57 (96)
5 LONG LEAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 8 57 (82)
6 SESAR Steven O'Dea Kerrin McEvoy 5 57 (92)
7 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore Michael Walker 2 57 (80)
8 DIPLOMATICO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 9 57 (79)
9 THORONDOR Robbie Laing Damien Oliver 1 57 (76)
10 SUNLIGHT Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 7 55 (100)
6-03.05 EMPIRE ROSE STAKES 1600 M
Of $500000 and $2500 trophies. 1st $300000 and trophies of $2500 to owner, 2nd $90000, 3rd $45000, 4th $22500, 5th $12500, 6th $10000, 7th $10000, 8th $10000.(GROUP 1) For Three-Years-Old and Upwards Fillies and Mares Standard Weight for Age.No Allowances for apprentices. Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No. Horse Trainer Jockey Barr Wgt Pen RTG
1 I AM A STAR (NZ) Shane Nichols Ben Melham 3 57 (108)
2 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 12 57 (108)
3 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 10 57 (110)
4 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Kerrin McEvoy 1 57 (105)
5 ALOISIA (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Michael Walker 14 57 (104)
6 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Corey Brown 13 57 (106)
7 KENEDNA Darren Weir Damian Lane 11 57 (95)
8 BRING ME ROSES Tony McEvoy Damien Oliver 9 57 (93)
9 SHUMOOKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7 57 (108)
10 LA BELLA DIOSA (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 16 57 (103)
11 BELLA MARTINI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6 57 (96)
12 TEMPLE OF BEL Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 17 57 (76)
13 OOHOOD Tony McEvoy Craig Williams 4 50 (104)
14 SEABROOK (NZ) Mick Price Michael Dee 5 50 (102)
15 AMPHITRITE Darren Weir Dean Yendall 8 50 (105)
16 FUNDAMENTALIST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Ben Thompson 15 50 (94)
17e MAMZELLE TESS Leon & Troy Corstens Jye McNeil 2 57 (8
7-03.50 AAMI VICTORIA DERBY 2500 M
Of $2000000 and $10000 trophies. 1st $1200000 and trophies of $10000 to owner, 2nd $360000, 3rd $180000, 4th $90000, 5th $50000, 6th $40000, 7th $40000, 8th $40000.(GROUP 1) For Three-Years-Old Set Weights.No Allowances for apprentices. This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses. Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No. Horse Trainer Jockey Barr Wgt Pen RTG
1 THINKIN' BIG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9 55.5 (91)
2 ARAMAYO James Cummings Tye Angland 10 55.5 (8
3 EXTRA BRUT Darren Weir John Allen 15 55.5 (7
4 STARS OF CARRUM Robbie Laing Ben Melham 7 55.5 (89)
5 HOME GROUND John Sargent Hugh Bowman 16 55.5 (74)
6 MICKEY BLUE EYES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 3 55.5 (73)
7 SAVOIE Darren Weir Dean Yendall 17 55.5 (7
8 VISAO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Damian Lane 13 55.5 (69)
9 SEBERATE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 18 55.5 (67)
10 CHAPADA Michael Moroney James McDonald 12 55.5 (6
11 SIKORSKY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Luke Nolen 6 55.5 (67)
12 FAROOQ Tony McEvoy Kerrin McEvoy 2 55.5 (6
13 LOUIE THE LEGEND Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Dwayne Dunn 11 55.5 (62)
14 SAVVY OAK (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Mark Zahra 5 55.5 (66)
15 TOLEMAC Francis Finnegan Michael Dee 14 55.5 (64)
16 GRINZINGER STAR (NZ) Danny O'Brien Damien Oliver 4 55.5 (65)
17e ALESSANDRO Robbie Griffiths Ben Thompson 1 55.5 (67)
18e VOW AND DECLARE Danny O'Brien James Winks 8 55.5 (62)
8-04.35 KENNEDY MILE 1600 M
Of $1000000 and $2500 trophies. 1st $600000 and trophies of $2500 to owner, 2nd $180000, 3rd $90000, 4th $45000, 5th $25000, 6th $20000, 7th $20000, 8th $20000.(GROUP 1) Quality.No Allowances for apprentices. Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No. Horse Trainer Jockey Barr Wgt Pen RTG
1 HARTNELL (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 9 59 (117)
2 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees James McDonald 7 57.5 (114)
3 COMIN' THROUGH Chris Waller Tye Angland 6 56 (111)
4 LAND OF PLENTY Darren Weir Damian Lane 8 55.5 (110)
5 CRACK ME UP (NZ) Liam Birchley Jye McNeil 17 52.5 (104)
6 DREAMFORCE John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 14 52.5 (104)
7 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Stephen Baster 3 52.5 (104)
8 NOIRE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 13 52 (105)
9 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Michael Dee 5 52 (103)
10 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Michael Walker 15 52 (103)
11 CLIFF'S EDGE Darren Weir Dean Yendall 11 52 (101)
12 FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 10 52 (101)
13 SIRCCONI John Sadler Linda Meech 4 52 (101)
14 PERAST Paul Perry Tim Clark 19 52 (100)
15 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Corey Brown 20 52 (100)
16 PEACEFUL STATE Darren Weir Ben Allen (a0) 2 52 (99)
17e BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Craig Williams 1 52 (99)
18e ICONOCLASM Darren Weir Jye McNeil 16 52 (9
19e RADIPOLE (IRE) Michael Moroney Patrick Moloney 12 52 (95)
20e KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller Michael Dee 18 52 (93)
9-05.20 FURPHY SPRINT 1100 M
Of $200000 and $1500 trophies. 1st $120000 and trophies of $1500 to owner, 2nd $36000, 3rd $18000, 4th $9000, 5th $5000, 6th $4000, 7th $4000, 8th $4000.(GROUP 3) For Four-Years-Old and Upwards Mares Set Weights plus Penalties.No Allowances for apprentices. Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
No. Horse Trainer Jockey Barr Wgt Pen RTG
1 BOOKER Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damien Oliver 16 59 (101)
2 SNITTY KITTY Henry Dwyer Mark Zahra 13 57.5 (106)
3 QUILISTA Darren Weir Damian Lane 11 57.5 (103)
4 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 2 57.5 (104)
5 JORDA James Cummings Craig Williams 1 57.5 (85)
6 RESIN James Cummings James McDonald 6 56.5 (9
7 FROM WITHIN Toby Edmonds Hugh Bowman 5 55.5 (96)
8 CARNIVAL (NZ) Russell & Scott Cameron Regan Bayliss 3 55.5 (87)
9 SHE KNOWS Danny Williams Corey Brown 4 55 (93)
10 SHOWPERO Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Dom Tourneur 9 55 (90)
11 DIVINE QUALITY Robbie Griffiths Beau Mertens 17 55 (82)
12 TRUE EXCELSIOR (NZ) Leon & Troy Corstens Stephen Baster 10 55 (81)
13 GREY SHADOW Darren Weir Dean Yendall 7 55 (82)
14 ZA ZI BA Brad Widdup Ben Melham 8 55 (80)
15 EGYPTIAN BULLET John McArdle Jamie Mott 14 55 (80)
16 MAZUREK Chris Bieg Linda Meech 15 55 (84)
17 PETRELLE Archie Alexander Jordan Childs 12 55 (73)
Reply |
|
|
Back to top |
|
|
|